Results 2018

 

 

Race Number Athlete Name Athlete Surname Age Group Gender Position Wetsuit Time
35 Ian Venter 19 - 29 Red Male 1 NO 00:21:53
25 Slater Black 12 - 18 Yellow Male 2 NO 00:21:58
36 Cole Craig 12 - 18 Yellow Male 3 NO 00:22:59
11 Jordan Denyer 12 - 18 Yellow Male 4 NO 00:23:04
37 Hannah Counihan 12 - 18 Yellow Female 5 NO 00:23:05
24 Paige Black 12 - 18 Yellow Female 6 NO 00:23:31
44 Courtney Repine 12 - 18 Yellow Female 7 NO 00:24:05
49 Joao Felizardo 19 - 29 Red Select 8 NO 00:24:42
9 Shaeylen Walker 12 - 18 Yellow Female 9 NO 00:25:25
20 Mike Fairhall 30+ White Male 10 YES 00:27:00
18 Kate Tinley 12 - 18 Yellow Female 11 NO 00:27:06
32 Connor Craig 12 - 18 Yellow Male 12 NO 00:27:10
26 Craig Black 30+ White Male 13 YES 00:29:07
42 Conrad Viljoen 30+ White Male 14 NO 00:29:36
53 Nicky Van Nierop 30+ White Female 16 NO 00:30:39
45 Saffron Tweedie 12 - 18 Yellow Female 17 NO 00:31:01
31 Emily Beatt 12 - 18 Yellow Female 18 NO 00:31:04
50 Luke Lemmer 12 - 18 Yellow Male 18 NO 00:32:43
46 Scarlett Tweedie 12 - 18 Yellow Female 19 NO 00:32:43
23 Louis Hatting 30+ White Male 20 NO 00:32:54
33 Louise Fletcher 30+ White Female 21 NO 00:33:09
30 William Beat 12 - 18 Yellow Male 22 YES 00:33:24
34 Laura De Lange 19 - 29 Red Female 23 NO 00:33:53
21 Janine Van Rooyen 30+ White Female 24 YES 00:33:57
17 Jose Caelho 30+ White Male 25 YES 00:33:59
27 Graeme Van Zyl 30+ White Male 26 NO 00:34:36
28 Bradley Van Zyl 12 - 18 Yellow Male 27 NO 00:34:38
43 Andy de la Mare 30+ White Male 28 YES 00:35:06
29 Billy Flitter 30+ White Male 29 YES 00:35:25
54 Shaun Burrow 30+ White Male 30 NO 00:35:40
38 Kirsty Elliott 30+ White Female 31 NO 00:35:56
19 David Botha 30+ White Male 32 YES 00:37:24
16 Ivo Vankiersbilck 30+ White Male 33 NO 00:37:56
13 Bernhard Kapp 19 - 29 Red Male 34 YES 00:38:00
39 Dickey Elliott 30+ White Male 35 NO 00:38:34
22 Elaine Welsh 30+ White Female 36 NO 00:41:04
15 L Shephered 30+ White Male 37 YES 00:41:05
52 Allie Peter 30+ White Male 38 NO 00:45:12
14 Dave Painting 30+ White Male 39 NO 00:47:47
47 Pippa Field 30+ White Female 40 NO 00:47:59
41 Tess Ball 30+ White Female 41 NO 00:48:06
55 Bongile Mwezeni 19 - 29 Red Male 42 NO 00:48:15
40 Christel Erasmus 19 - 29 Red Female 43 NO 00:50:30
56 Vernon Bezuidenhout 30+ White Male 44 NO 00:50:37
10 Ruby Painting 12 - 18 Yellow Female     DNF
12 Chris Painting 12 - 18 Yellow Male     DNF
48 Josie Field 12 - 18 Yellow Female     DNF
51 Xolisa Runeli 19 - 29 Red Male     DNF